2000-2009

2000-2009

The Baker's Wife | November 2009

Program

Image and Media Gallery

The Highlands Proms | October 2009

Program

Image and Media Gallery

No images are available for the 2009 Highlands Proms.

An Inspector Calls | May 2009

Program

Image and Media Gallery

South Pacific | February 2009

Program

Image and Media Gallery

The Highlands Proms | October 2008

Program

Image and Media Gallery

No images are available for the 2008 Highlands Proms.

The Importance of Being Earnest | August 2008

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Guys & Dolls | February 2008

Program

  • The program makes special mention to cast member Jim Angel who passed away suddenly. Jim was undertaking his first production with HTG. 

Image and Media Gallery

The Highlands Proms | October 2007

Program

Image and Media Gallery

The Diary of Anne Frank | August 2007

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Anything Goes | March 2007

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Bone Chiller | November 2006

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Witness For The Prosecution | August 2006

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Oliver! | March - April 2006

Program

Interesting notes:

  • The originally cast Mandy Bransgrove (Widow Corney) actually broke her leg, with Barbara Handley (Director) stepping in to fill the role.

Image and Media Gallery

The Highlands Proms | October 2005

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Steel Magnolias | August 2005

Program

Image and Media Gallery

My Fair Lady | March - April 2005

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Lock Up Your Daughters | November 2004

Program

Canberra Area Theatre (CAT) Nominations and Awards ([Won] noted if award won):

  • Best Costume Designer (Musical) – Ron Russell [Won]

Image and Media Gallery

The Highlands Proms | October 2004

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Doctor In The House | August 2004

Program

Canberra Area Theatre (CAT) Nominations and Awards ([Won] noted if award won):

  • Magic Moment (Play) – Calling Doctor To The Stage

Image and Media Gallery

Fiddler on The Roof | March 2004

Program

Canberra Area Theatre (CAT) Nominations and Awards ([Won] noted if award won):

  • Best Set Designer  Musical) – Willie Feinberg & Sue Causer
  • Magic Moment (Musical) – Fiddler Dancing And Playing
  • Best Director (Musical) – Sue Causer
  • Best Costume Design (Musical) – Mary Zink
  • Best Supporting Actress In A Musical – Christine Forbes (Hodel)
  • Best Supporting Actress In A Musical – Maureen Mattick (Fruma-Sarah)
  • Best Choreographer (Musical) – Vicki Cunningham

Image and Media Gallery

The Boyfriend | September - October 2003

Program

  • Program included an additional insert for “The Boyfriend” Band:
    • Piano – Rhonda Langford
    • Keyboard – Anne Robinson
    • Bass Guitar – Ken McGrade
    • Drums – Robin Stone

Image and Media Gallery

Panic Stations | August 2003

Program

Canberra Area Theatre (CAT) Nominations and Awards ([Won] noted if award won):

  • Best Supporting Actor – John Kelly (Sergeant Everest)
  • Most Promising New Talent – Robert Tanner (Abel Bounty)

Image and Media Gallery

Les Misérables | March - April 2003

Program

Canberra Area Theatre (CAT) Nominations and Awards ([Won] noted if award won):

  • Best Supporting Actress in a Supporting Role (Musical) – Sue Causer (Madame Thénardier) [Won]
  • Best Musical Director – Mike Butcher [Won]
  • Best Supporting Actress in a Supporting Role (Musical) – Rowena Michael (Éponine)

Image and Media Gallery

No Names... No Pack Drill | July - August 2002

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Bye Bye Birdie | April 2002

Program

Image and Media Gallery

Godspell | November - December 2001

Program

Canberra Area Theatre (CAT) Nominations and Awards ([Won] noted if award won):

  • Best Choreographer – Karen Stanton [Won]
  • Best Director of a Musical or Variety Show – Robert Graham [Won]

Image and Media Gallery

Cosi | June 2001

Program

Image and Media Gallery

The Sound of Music | March - April 2001

Program

  • Actor Rob Guest, best known for playing the Phantom in “The Phantom of the Opera,” attended the final performance and met with the cast. He Played Captain von Trapp in the 1999-2000 Australian Tour.

Image and Media Gallery

Jesus Christ Superstar | October 2000

Program

Image and Media Gallery

The Pirates of Penzance | March - April 2000

Program

Image and Media Gallery